Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

Connecticut And Porter Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3806123

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

343 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00596094

Tagged:

signs

Description

Pedestrian island toward northeast corner of intersection of Connecticut and Porter is not ADA compliant across Connecticut Avenue. Can you please rebuild this pedestrian island or add signage that it is not accessible per ADA compliance? Thanks.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.