PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2964 Crestline Dr Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3806185

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The vehicle sitting by the curb has been there for at least six months parked in the yard.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Tammy Holloway (Registered User)

  • Jeremy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged D. Jackson (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Jackson (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.