Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

12200-12398 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

3806264

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

191 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

768231

Description

Traffic signal at Skyline High is malfunctioning again. Long delays for no reason. High school entrance gate is closed on weekends but they have the green light. Skyline Blvd has all the traffic, but with unnecessary delays before the light cycles green.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.