Speed warning sign of 25 MPH zone Archived

Nw 22nd Street And Nw 7th Ave Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 715

Issue ID:

3806324

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

The city's speed monitor is not functioning to warn of speeding. There are two on 22nd Street and this one is near NW 7th Ave.

also asked...
Q. Is it a street sign that contains a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Damaged
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. It is supposed to monitor speeding on 22nd. Street but isn't working

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • 4clean.yard (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.