Signal and Intersection Problem Archived

2299 Peachford Road Shenandoah, GA 30338, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1840

Issue ID:

3807193

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5191

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Crossing guard at corner of Peachford and N Peachtree street is directing traffic as well as student crossing. Sat in traffic for 35 minutes to go from Tilly Mill to past Cheasnut. Please have this gentlemen stop directing traffic and let cars flow.

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. Peachford and N Peachtree St.
Q. What time of day?
A. 7:00 - 8:00a
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. August 2017

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.