Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

4205 Woodhead St Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3808093

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

626 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

238513

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

Cesspool. Hazard wastes, human wastes, broken glass, etc. Vagrants also congregate here late at night; possible drug exchange site.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. 1-2

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.