Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

4511 Fitzhugh Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3808377

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

503 times

Neighborhood:

Sauer's Gardens

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

238535

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots have popped up sidewalk, making it unsafe. It needs to be filled in so pedestrian won't trip.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.