Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Tree/Landscaping Acknowledged

993-1003 Sea St Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3809517

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Tree/Landscaping

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Second time reporting Sidewalk blocked at 1010 sea st. This was reported last month and it is only gotten worse. City Said had to contact landowners. Well they did nothing so maybe the city should go clear cut it and send them the bill. This is almost across from the school and is a pedestrian safety issue !


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.