Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

12076 Monica St Detroit, MI 48204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3811441

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

308 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Demo company cracked residents driveway and sidewalk after demo of house next door. Eastoria Bates 313-834-0322

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road, Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Monica
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Street Maintenance - GG (Registered User)

  • City of Detroit Street Maintenance - GG (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.