Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

12076 Roselawn St Detroit, MI 48204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3811529

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

341 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Larry Wilson 313-778-9244

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Roselawn
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Street Maintenance - GG (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Street Maintenance - GG (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.