Street Lighting Archived

813 China Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

3811786

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Street Lighting

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Oregon Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

238736

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Street light wire shorting out in tree, sounded like fireworks around midnight. Sparks were flying. Please fix ASAP!!! The large maple in front of 813 China St.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.