Oil Dump into Storm Drain Archived

2-6 Enterprise St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

3811809

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1639 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

An employee of Gonza Tacos Y Tequila dumped used cooking oil and grease out of a 55 gallon trashcan down a storm drain on Enterprise Street Sunday night during closing. I presume this is not the first time this has happened and won't be the last. Oil residue can be see staining the road in the photo.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.