Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

3183 Williams Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3812069

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

A shopping cart if full of trash bags and clothing under the Redwood tree area at Williams and the cul de sac

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Loose Debris (e.g. litter, food waste, yard waste, boxes, bags)
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.