Acknowledged by: Chelmsford, MA

Non Emergency Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

Mill Road Chelmsford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

3812177

Submitted To:

Town of Chelmsford

Category:

Non Emergency Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

1241 times

Neighborhood:

Chelmsford

Reported:

on

Description

Need more speed limits signs that are visible. People do not do 30 on MILL ROAD. Becoming a safety hazard for walkers, people who ride their bikes, joggers, and residents of the road just trying to pull out or in of their driveways. A NO passing sign would be good also. Seems to be happening more.
Hazardous at 276 Mill Road with construction workers parking on the road.


6 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Police (Verified Official)

  • TPT (Registered User)

  • dbcassidy (Registered User)

  • Michelle (Registered User)

  • JudeV (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.