Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

Whataburger 2265 West Holcombe Boulevard, Houston, TX 77030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

3812623

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

238789

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Lights are flashing red at Holcombe and Greenbrier

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Flashing Red
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Holcombe and Greenbrier
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.