recycle driving wrong way down a one way AGAIN Archived

36 Bicknell St Marlborough MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 291431189011410

Reporter

Civic Points: 2420
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3812627

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

yet again the recycling truck drove the wrong way down Bicknell street (a one way). This is getting ridiculous.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Bicknell st

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

    Img image 291442064732896 square
  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Eric (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.