Speeding has gotten even worse on Meadowlark Road Archived

Meadowlark Road Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3812808

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Public Safety Concerns (Police)

Viewed:

312 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

I'm at a loss. The radar signs did nothing, I've tried going to the PD,town hall, and nothing. How is it that we cannot do anything to fix this problem? People fly down the road all day going way over the limit. Channel 3 is my next call, they need an officer staged here for a full day on both ends to see the problem. I am now a woman on a mission and I will not accept this any longer.


10 Comments

  • LindseyB (Registered User)

  • Sydney (Registered User)

  • justme2cents (Registered User)

  • T Stone (Registered User)

  • Joan (Registered User)

  • Closed Sgt. M. Meier (Verified Official)

  • LindseyB (Registered User)

  • Sgt. M. Meier (Verified Official)

  • LindseyB (Registered User)

  • T Stone (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.