Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

5 Pleasant St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 465

Issue ID:

3813290

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is happening frequently that our regular recycling pickup isn't done. This is my second ticket in 3 pickups for missed recycling pickup. It's out on the curb the evening before with the trash.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment