Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

295 Chalmers Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3815098

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

287 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Several years ago huge tree fell and left a large hole in the sidewalk on the Lenox side of this corner lot. The sidewalk was already badly deteriorated and is now a tripping hazard. The property is owned by the Land Bank and due to be auctioned. Please address this while it is still City Owned

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 295 Chalmers
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Median

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.