Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic pattern Acknowledged

11 Porter St East Boston, MA 02128, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3815105

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

683 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002249263

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Entry to tunnel is terrible design!! This created back up into Central Sq. and beyond. Only one lane designated for entry from 3 way intersection and 1A. Bad idea. It was better before!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.