Traffic & Parking - Other Archived

23 Fellsmere Road Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3815264

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Cars travels in the same direction Parallel on W border road and Fellsmere road in front of 23 Fellsmere road on high speed during rush hour, In many occasions cars are close to accident. Hundred of cars are using Fellsmere road and W border road as bypass road for Fellswat East in the morning, is West border road a one way street or it is a legal two way street?
If W border road is a one way street at that location, a one way sign should be installed to avoid accident.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.