Water Issues (main breaks, flooding, etc.) Archived

41 Ryckman Ave Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

3815484

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Water Issues (main breaks, flooding, etc.)

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

not a water main break or leak.
in Tuesdays heavy afternoon rain the sewer grate that is curbside flooded over. Leaves have blocked the entire area that would prevent further drainage.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting? Please select one.
A. Water main break or issue
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. see above, not sure if the sewer is blocked

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.