Signs/Signals Archived

301 Boyer Court Marshall, MI 49068, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

381553

Submitted To:

Marshall, MI

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

531 times

Neighborhood:

Marshall

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Many people drive the wrong way on this traffic circle, creating a hazard. If you could put a one way sign facing the Building H parking lot (WNW) it would be greatly appreciated. This is not urgent so if it would be more convenient to put it in the summer schedule that would be okay.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.