Codes Compliance Archived

4301 34th Avenue North Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3815603

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

60 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3815609

Description

Suspect illegal activities. Suspect interior and exterior construction. Checked permits. Did not locate any recent permits pulled for this structure. Working under the cover of night, digging to lay concrete drive without proper permit. Note shovel in hand. Suspect also verbally threatened me. Please address and resolve at your earliest. Suspect illegals residing.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.