Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

Green River Trail Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 970

Issue ID:

3816199

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

752 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, bike concern

Description

Camping under E Marginal Way S bridge, south side, on bike trail.
Site strewn with bottles and fire pit.
Please make camper aware of social services availble!

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.