Tree Branches flexing power lines. Archived

1320 5th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3817394

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are tree branches running along the Crescent Lake Park side of 5th Street North that are flexing the power lines. These branches are in desperate need of being cut back.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Crescent Lake Park

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.