Sidewalk Concern Archived

6100 Karas Walk Elkridge, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3819000

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

BGE was working/excavating several weeks ago in the driveway of the house on the corner of Ducketts Ln/Karas Walk. The left a large pile of concrete etc wrapped in a tarp on the street corner with a cone on top. This location is bus stop for school buses. The debris impeeds foot traffic and is a hazard for the kids waiting for teh bus who play on it.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Amy Rill (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.