Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

47 Maplewood Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37180

Issue ID:

3819138

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

3819139

Description

Resident at 47B Maplewood Ave trash was not picked up yesterday. The purple bag was in the barrel with the lid on it. It's out there now without the lid on the trash barrel

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.