Codes Compliance Archived

3230 14th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3505

Issue ID:

3819853

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

459 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3783306, 4619095, 3475728, 4804940, 2566967

Description

This home is in very bad shape. Mold and mildew all over the outside. The person living there decided to only paint the front half of the house. The people that live there do not work and drink alcohol throughout the day. Random transient people are constantly renting floor space in this house. They have junk around the yard and outside of the home. The city needs to address this issue. SPPD is called out to this house at least once a week. The house is a nuisance for my community

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.