Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Sign Acknowledged

680-706 E Lenoir St Raleigh, NC 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9035

Issue ID:

3823193

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

544 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

376274

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

there is a sign for vehicles coming out of the parking lot at the entrance to this school that says between morning hours and afternoon hours if there is no left turn. However there are numerous people who filled this doesn't apply to them and they are constantly causing near-miss accidents because they insist on turning left out of that school parking lot.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. no left turn sign with time restrictions
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. on the right as you are coming out of that front parking lot area at the school

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • DoWhat'sRight (Registered User)

  • DoWhat'sRight (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.