Traffic Signal Archived

Apex Center Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5110
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3823222

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

The lights are 3 minutes long, which may have been set to handle the construction vehicles building the APEX center. Will it be reset to be more reasonable timing?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the signal
A. The lights between the APEX Center and 199 Boston Post Rd (Boston Chicken)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.