Sidewalk Issue Archived

100 George P Hassett Dr Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2745

Issue ID:

3823380

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk leading from city hall to the rotary has been ripped up and left in very dangerous condition this week. It is nearly impassable to those who are sure footed with hiking boots let alone someone in a wheel chair. Hundreds of us use this every day to cross the rotary to access Medford Sq. Inexcusable and dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Chuck (Registered User)

  • DaveC (Registered User)

  • jwardell (Registered User)

  • Closed jwardell (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.