Pothole Open

89 Cross St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2745

Issue ID:

3823392

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, crosswalk

Description

Earlier this year Verizon destroyed this intersection with poor work. The patch job has been sinking deeper and deeper. They left behind a large rusty pipe which is still there. They left trash and gloves as well but I cleaned those up months ago. Many pedestrians cross this intersection to cross the rotary to Medford Square and it's dangerous enough. None of the crosswalks are painted here either.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Cross st at Washington st
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...