Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

16121-16127 Kentfield St Detroit, MI 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3823489

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

781 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk repair done by city contractor created a huge hole in front of my driveway. I cannot use my drivay because of huge hole. Please come fix this

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk, Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Kentfield and puritan
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 3 feet

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.