Traffic Signal Out Archived

5200 North Clark Street Chicago, IL 60640, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3823627

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Andersonville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-07235775

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The stoplight at the northwest corner of Foster and Clark appears to have been hit. The light is bent and parts of it are falling off.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. One or More Signals Out
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 6064163292

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.