Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Crosswalks and stop lines needed Acknowledged

86-88 Hancock St Boston, MA 02114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3823964

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

977 times

Neighborhood:

Beacon Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002251324

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

As the video indicates drivers completely ignore both stop signs pedestrians need crosswalks to safely cross Hancock and Derbe streets also need to repaint crosswalks along myrtle st


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.