Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

1801-1837 E 12th St Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2250

Issue ID:

3826437

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

2071 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

769769

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Two homeless males smashed a car side window and broke into a car on 13th ave and east 22nd. Followed them to the homeless encampment on east 12th street and 16th Ave where they ducked into a tent. This place needs to be removed as it is causing crime to spread into the neighborhoods.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Ervin (Registered User)

  • S5 (Registered User)

  • Chuck Ervin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.