Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

120-210 Fifth Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3826570

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, crosswalk

Description

Paver stones in crosswalk breaking apart. And becoming a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Other (please describe)
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.