Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

1014-1062 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 40090

Issue ID:

3826982

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

769833

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

it's on the front and back of the sign indicating E12th St is next. you see it when you go North on Fruitvale.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.