Sidewalk lighting Archived

10650 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3828106

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Visits as recent as today (10/29/2017) reveal several sections of sidewalk sidewall lighting still on at noon today (and most days the past week or more). Further an additional walk this past Friday evening (8:30 pm) showed many sections of lights from 104th to South Beach Condo area were NOT on...creating a very dark walking environment...FYI

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Lighting along beach sidewalk from 119th to 104th street Treasure Island

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    BC (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened BC (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed PWD-DS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.