Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

2-14 Hobart St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1630

Issue ID:

3828813

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1255 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large tree limb came down crushing private fence along sidewalk. The damaged tree was reported to The Parks Department earlier this year with no action on SCF. The issue was then reported in person at the Parks Department. No action. Fence now damaged and tree endangering the public sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.