Tree Issue Archived

240 Main Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7310

Issue ID:

3829531

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The only remaining mature tree in front of the Liberty Hills Apts appears to be afflicted with the same green moss/mold or fungus which was the cause of a slow death of an adjacent tree ( which was recently removed by forestry). We'd like to see if there's someone who can SAVE this tree - the green mold/fungii are covering the tree bark very quickly.! Perhaps it could be stopped?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Root Damage

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...