Tree Issue Archived

2-18 Larose Drive Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5150
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3829719

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is a dead tree hanging over Larose Drive. It was still standing as of 8AM, but its fall appears imminent. Can the city please remove this tree and eliminate a dangerous situation?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Removal

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.