Traffic Signs Archived

149 Mill Street South Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5150
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3829895

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

There is no stop sign at the intersection of Brigham St and Mill St South. One of these streets should have a stop sign, preferably Mill St South

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. Actually there is no Stop sign, but there should be

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.