Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3201 Cullen Blvd Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3831844

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1117 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

239966

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

The homeless are getting very comfortable on Cullen under I-45. This can't be safe for students.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.