Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Archived

25 Washington Square Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3831932

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

3806091, 3961772, 3691074

Description

All the lights on the Common turned off as of 10:20 p.m. Timers need to be reset. Power went back on at 8:45 p.m. this evening. Some of the light posts need new bulbs that are currently out, this will help with dark pockets on the Common.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Cycling on/off
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. Lights in the Common

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.