Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

26 Regent St Cambridge, MA 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3834214

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

302 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large area of standing water in the street at this location. Water and debris collects here after every rainfall, and does not drain. It is unsanitary and unsightly.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.