Streetlight Repair Investigation Archived

2121 S St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

3835241

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Kalorama

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00614858

Tagged:

street light

Description

The lamp turns on, then shortly thereafter it gets hot and turns off.....when it cools down it comes back on !


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.