Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

150 Lakewood St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3835289

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

236 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

3 Courville containers have been in the street since at least last Friday.
All 3 are missing lids and rodents have been seen dragging trash out of them, and startling pedestrians passing by.
This is a persistent issue at this residence.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

7 Comments

  • Les (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Environmental Enforcement - CR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Environmental Enforcement - CR (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.