Other Archived

245 24th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3835344

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

458 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3596357

Description

lights This address is got Duke to install a light on the pole behind my house How much light do we need? Between his two lights on his house that turns the alley into day light now with a new pole light it turns my back yard into day light Yet you talk about Light trespassing only that doesn't matter even if Clifford Hallmark is paying for the pole light usage Sounds to me another form of harassing his neighbors with more light


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.